2017 Athletics Winners

2017 WINNERS – Thank you to all who competed!

Athletic Winners Classification Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mens Master’s 40-49 Open Stone Mark Howe Kevin Dupuis Petrus Sundevall
Light Distance Tyson Trias Kevin Dupuis Mark Howe
Heavy Distance Tyson Trias Kevin Dupuis Mark Howe
Sheaf Toss Bill Baxter Kevin Dupuis Tyson Trias
Light Hammer Kevin Dupuis Tyson Trias Mark Howe
Weight Over Bar Tyson Trias Kevin Dupuis William N. Duncan
Caber Rob Hatch Kevin Dupuis Mark Howe
All Around Kevin Dupuis Tyson Trias Mark Howe
Mens Master’s 50+ Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Open Stone Ron Brogan Brian Andrews Lenny Dayton
Light Distance Kevin Youngberg Steven Profitt Ching Oettel
Heavy Distance Kevin Youngberg Ching Oettel Ron Brogan
Sheaf Toss Brian Andrews Bill Gray Kevin Youngberg
Light Hammer Kevin Youngberg Ching Oettel Steven Profitt
Weight Over Bar Brian Andrews Kevin Youngberg Steven Profitt
Caber Kevin Youngberg Brian Andrews Steven Profitt
All Around Kevin Youngberg Brian Andrews Steven Profitt
Mens A Division Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Open Stone Steven Laser Kevin Mynarski JJ McCormick
Light Distance Charles Fay Steven Laser Fraser Ewen
Heavy Distance Charles Fay Steven Laser Fraser Ewen
Sheaf Toss Charles Fay Dillon McClure JJ McCormick
Light Hammer
Weight Over Bar Charles Fay Steven Laser JJ McCormick
Caber Charles Fay Fraser Ewen Richard Sirois
All Around Charles Fay Steven Laser Fraser Ewen
Mens B Division Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Open Stone Patrick Shackton Christopher Hailey JW Stafinski
Light Distance Christopher Hailey JW Stafinski Patrick Shackton
Heavy Distance Christopher Hailey JW Stafinski Patrick Shackton
Sheaf Toss JW Stafinski Travis Gray Christopher Hailey
Light Hammer Charles Preston Christopher Hailey Patrick Shackton
Weight Over Bar Christopher Hailey JW Stafinski Travis Gray
Caber Charles Preston JW Stafinski Travis Gray
All Around Christopher Hailey JW Stafinski Charles Preston
Womens Open Division Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Open Stone Kelly Niklason Amy Brush Lisa Gourlay
Light Distance Lisa Gourlay Kelly Niklason Kathy Miles
Heavy Distance Kathy Miles Lisa Gourlay Victoria Callaway
Sheaf Toss Lisa Gourlay Victoria Callaway Kelly Niklason
Light Hammer
Weight Over Bar Kathy Miles Lisa Gourlay Amy Brush
Caber Kelly Niklason Kathy Miles Lisa Gourlay
All Around Lisa Gourlay Kelly Niklason Kathy Miles
Super Caber Mens
No Turn but Best Score Stevn Laser 50 degress
Dunedin Stone Womens 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Open Division Lisa Gourlay Victoria Callaway Kathy Miles
Mens
Open Division JJ McCormick Steven Laser Kevin Dupuis